Staff - 2023

Navigation Centre

Leadership

Walsh_Jamie.jpg
O_Keefe_Kerri_Ann.jpg
Jamie Walsh
Principal
Kerri-Ann O’Keefe
Deputy Principal

Administration Team

Bailey_Rochelle.jpg
Drummond_Joanne.jpg
Rochelle Bailey
Office Manager
Joanne Drummond
Business Manager

Discovery Centre – Foundation

Levings_Clare.jpg
Punton_Regina.jpg

Clare Levings
Teacher

Regina Punton
Teacher
Marra_Rebecca.jpg
Rogers, Jessica.jpg
Rebecca Marra
Learning Support
Jess Rogers
Learning Support

Inquiry Centre - Year 1/2

Debono_Isaac.jpg
Nicholls_Marcia.jpg
Richardson_Michelle.jpg
Walsh_Danielle.jpg
Isaac Debono
Teacher
Marcia Nicholls
Teacher
Michelle Richardson
Teacher
Danielle Walsh
Teacher
Baker_Cherie.jpg
Box_Samantha.jpg
Curran_Adele.jpg
Cherie Baker
Learning Support
Samantha Box
Learning Support
Adele Curran
Learning Support
Marshall_Nicola.jpg
Kort_Julie.jpg
Nicola Marshall
Learning Support
Julie Kort
Learning Support

Explore Centre - Year 3/4

Lambert_Danielle.jpg
Murrell_Georgia.jpg
Simpson_Jeanette.jpg
Danielle Lambert
Teacher
Georgia Murrell
Teacher
Jeanette Simpson
Teacher
Lane_Jessica.jpg
Logan_Regien.jpg
Polkinghorne_Toyah.jpg
Jess Lane
Learning Support
Regien Logan
Learning Support
Toyah Polkinghorne
Learning Support

Quest Centre - Year 5/6

MicrosoftTeams_image.png
Dart_Kathryn.jpg
Silva_Bonita.jpg
Vecchio_Rita_Joan.jpg
Ashlee Anderson
Teacher
Kathryn Dart
Teacher
Bonita Silva
Teacher
Rita Vecchio
Teacher
Irwin_Shelley.jpg
Hardy_Mikayla.jpg
Wilson_Kelly.jpg
Falcone_Sharon.jpg
Shelley Irwin
Learning Support
Mikki Hardy
Learning Support
Kelly Wilson
Learning Support
Sharone Falcone
Learning Support

Global Centre - Specialist Areas

Kennedy_Zoe.jpg
McMahon_Christine.jpg
Roberts_Kendl.jpg
Zoe Kennedy
Teacher - The Arts
Christine McMahon
Teacher - The Arts
Kendl Roberts
Teacher - LOTE
Staples_Benjamin.jpg
White_Paul.jpg
Ben Staples
Teacher - STEM
Paul White
Teacher - Physical Education
Englezos_Josephine.jpg
Mottram_Janette.jpg
Josie Englezos
Teacher - Literacy Intervention
Janette Mottram
Teacher - BOOST

School Support

Flint De Frenne Hayley Webb
Maintenance/Groundskeeper Canteen Manager

Leadership Team

Jamie Walsh - Principal

Kerri-Ann O’Keefe - Deputy Principal & Religious Education Leader

Danielle Walsh - Junior Learning & Teaching Leader                                   

Bonita Silva - Senior Learning & Teaching Leader                                                                           

Christine McMahon - Learning Diversity/Wellbeing Leader & Child Safety Officer

2023 Class Structure

Our class groupings for 2023 are:

Foundation: 2 classes

Year 1/2: 4 classes

Year 3/4: 3 classes

Year 5/6: 3 classes